2011 Residency Placement Results

Kajin Abdullah Internal Medicine
Keerthi Akkineni  Psychiatry
Jessica Albright  Pediatrics
Eric Bailey Otolaryngology
Jeremy Bartley  Preliminary Medicine /Ophthalmology
Darrell Benton  Transitional / Radiology / Radiology-Diagnostic
Collin Bills  Orthopaedic Surgery
Maikel Botros Preliminary Medicine / Radiation Oncology
Jessica Boyd  Pediatrics
Tim Brooks Transitional Year
Megan Browder Psychiatry
Joseph Bynum Internal Medicine
Tori Campbell Transitional Year
Kristin Cardona Family Medicine
Amanda Clouse Emergency Medicine
Shae Connor Obstetrics-Gynecology
Michael Derrick Pediatrics
Will Dodd Medicine-Pediatrics
Stephen Evans Preliminary Medicine / Anesthesiology
Maurice Furdge Preliminary Medicine
Christen Gregory Emergency Medicine
Evan Hawkins Pediatrics
Bernadette Helton Emergency Medicine
Mallary Hodges Internal Medicine
Keith Hollister General Surgery
Laura Howell Obstetrics-Gynecology
Jen Jackson Internal Medicine
Brett Kindle Preliminary Medicine / Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Gabby Kirk Internal Medicine
Katie Lawson Pediatrics
Matt Layman Transitional / Radiology / Radiology-Diagnostic
Jessica Littman Preliminary Medicine / Ophthalmology
Allison Locke Internal Medicine
JB Mason Preliminary Surgery / Urology
Erin Miller Psychiatry
Rachel Nelson Preliminary Surgery / Radiology-Diagnostic
Brian Nyberg Psychiatry
Chrissy O'Hara Emergency Medicine
Matt Oliver Obstetrics-Gynecology
Brandon Pace Emergency Medicine
Celia Ridley Obstetrics-Gynecology
TJ Seneker Family Medicine
Mimi Shaffer Obstetrics-Gynecology
Tom Soike Pathology
Stew Stancil Emergency Medicine
Austin Thompson Emergency Medicine
Misty Thompson Pediatrics
Adam Tyson Family Medicine
Jacqueline Vidosh Obstetrics-Gynecology
Larry Waldrop Orthopaedic Surgery
Brian Wetherington Internal Medicine
BJ Whitt Prelimiary Medicine / Radiology-Diagnostic
Brett Wilhoit Family Medicine
Stuart Winkler Obstetrics-Gynecology
Lora Worsham Internal Medicine
Fangbai Wu Preliminary Medicine / Radiology-Diagnostic
Jeanne Young Preliminary Medicine / Dermatology
Jennifer Ziock-Price Obstetrics-Gynecology
Gabby Kirk & Family Gabby Kirk & Family
Eric Bailey Eric Bailey & Family
Jennifer Ziock-Price & Son Jennifer Ziock-Price & Son
Brett Wilhoit & Family Brett Wilhoit & Family
Brian & Beth Brian Wetherington & Beth Jackson QCOM '09
Evan & Mother Sarah Evan Hawkins & Her Mother Sarah Carrier
Jacqueline Vidosh Jacqueline Vidosh & Her Mother Andrea Hawkins
Jessica Boyd Jessica Boyd calling family with the good news!
Maurice Furdge Maurice Furdge


Institution & Specialty 2011 Residency Placements