Staff

Fubi Program Coordinator

 Itode "Fubi" Fubara
Graduate Assistant
Coordinator of BEST Mentoring Program
Office of Equity and Diversity
SORC Suite C, D.P. Culp Center
PO Box 70734
Johnson City, TN 37614
423-439-4595 (Office)
423-439-4004 (Fax)


 Mentors for 2014-2015

Filipina Schnabel Mentor

 

 

Name: Filipina Schnabel
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Nursing
Interest: Cooking and Teaching

 

 

Esther Ayeni Mentor

 

 

Name: Esther Ayeni
Classification: Senior
Major: Nursing
Interest: Singing and Tennis

 

 

 

Christopher Woodard Mentor

 

 

Name: Christopher Woodard
Classification: Junior
Major: Computer Science
Interest: Cycling

 

 

 

BriAnna Taylor Mentor

 

 

Name: BriAnna Taylor
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Marketing
Interest: Exercising and Reading

 

 

 

Woodson Carpenter Mentor

 

 

Name: Woodson Carpenter
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Sociology/Management
Interest: Music and Poetry

 

 

 

Juncheng An Mentor

 

 

Name: Juncheng An
Classification: Senior
Major: Early Childhood Education
Interest: Multicultural Showcase

 

 

 

Arlette Mugeni Mentor

 

 

Name: Arlette Mugeni
Classification: Senior
Major: Nursing
Interest: Swimming and Dancing

 

 

 

Name: Mahon Mohmodian
Classification: Junior
Major: Psychology
Interest: Science and Puzzles

Toya Jemes Mentor

 

 

Name: Toya Jemes
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Undeclared
Interest: Helping people

 

 

 

Name: Ashley Steward
Classification: Junior
Major: Social Work
Interest: Swimming and Exercising

Alexia Steward Mentor

 

 

Name: Alexia Stewart
Classification: Sophomore
Major: International Affiars
Interest: Technology and Pop Culture

 

 

 

Maria Avila Mentor

 

 

Name: Maria Avila
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Mathematics ad Music
Interest: Hiking and Dancing

 

 

 

Ca'Lantrica Hunt Mentor

 

 

Name: Ca'Lantrica Hunt
Classification: Senior
Major: Clinical Psychology
Interest: Music and Crafting

 

 

 

Blessing Ekwuribe Mentor

 

 

Name: Blessing Ekwuribe
Classification: Senior
Major: Nursing
Interest: Reading and Singing

 

 

 

Alazer Hailemeskel

 

 

Name: Alazer Hailemskel
Classification: Junior
Major: Mathematics
Interest: Soccer and Music

 

 

 

Hanhim Jeong Mentor

 

 

Name: Hanhim Jeong
Classification: Senior
Major: Nutrition
Interest: Outdoors activities

 

 

 

Jenika Headly-Greene Mentor

 

 

Name: Jenika Headly-Greene
Classification: Sophomore
Major: Elementary Education
Interest:

 

 

 

Wei Sun Mentor

 

 

Name: Wei Sun
Classification: Senior
Major: Finance
Interest: Love to help other people

 

 

 

Name: Tiana Alexander
Classification: Senior
Major: Sport Management and Marketing
Interest: Running and Crafting

Jelissa Neal Mentor

 

 

Name: Jelissa Neal
Classification: Junior
Major: Microbiology
Interest: Reading and Crocheting