Committees

banner

University School Committees and Faculty Assignments

COMMITTEES

School Climate/Social

Chair    Terri Knight

            Sharon Cradic

            Pam Cromie

            Joe Borden

            Kristen Johnson

          

Prom

Chair    Ariane Day

            Aleeta Shaw

Key Club

            Sharon Squibb

            Kimberly Summey

Scheduling

Co-Chair  Ariane Day

Co-Chair  Pat Jungkeit

          Aleeta Shaw

          Rosemary Lowe          

          Sharon Cradic

            Amy Horton

            Tim Erwin

            Evelyn Hammonds      

Graduation

Chair    Aleeta Shaw

            Carol Ann Bevan

            Gina Bailiff

             Senior sponsors

HS  Honors Banquet

Chair    Gina Bailiff

            Rosemary Lowe

            Sandy Robinson

            Aleeta Shaw

            Carol Ann Bevan

Green School Committee

Chair    Kelli Barnett

            Allyson Ross

            Nicole Morris

            Rayne Price

            Kim Allison

            Terri Knight

           

SACS/SIPS/Science

Pam Cromie

Evelyn Hammonds      

High School Field Day

Chair    Josh Petty

Foreign Language Committee

            Sue Ellwanger

            Kari Gregg

            Ariane Day

  Technology

Chair    Tim Erwin

            Kelli Barnett

            Mary Myron

            Laura Robertson

            Lee Wells

            Josh Petty

            Mahua Chakraborty

            Rayne Price

            Kimberly Summey

            Terri Knight

          

Attendance/Appeals Panel (AA)

Chair    Audra McCurry

            Noell Brickell

            Nicole Morris

            Sharon Squibb

            Justin Penley

            Cliff Hudson

Field Trip – ad hoc

           Joe Borden

Tenure Committee

           All tenured faculty

Assignments

Foundation Representative

        Starlet Williams

        Mahua Chakraborty

Student Support Team (SST)

        Noell Brickell

        Pat Jungkeit

        Referring Teachers

        Aleeta Shaw

Grade Managers          

        Susan Ellwanger

        Amy Horton

  Boosters

        Rayne Price

        Coaches

Student Government

      Jessica Bragg

     Cliff Hudson

Dr. Brinson and Mrs. Jungkeit are members of all committees