skip to main content columnskip to left navigationskip to horizontal navigation

University School

Athletics

  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019
  • MS Girls Basketball 2018-2019

Middle School Girls Basketball

Coach:  Mr. Tony Houston
Email:     tony.houston5@gmail.com

Printable Schedule

 Schedule

Printable 7th Grade Bracket

Printable 7th Grade Bracket

 

 MS Girls Basketball All Conference

Congratulations to our Middle School Girls Basketball players who have been named to the Little Watauga Valley All Conference Basketball Teams:  All Conference - Ella Barnett and Emma Chandley; All Defensive Team - Olivia Fabus.  Great job, Bucs!

Middle School Basketball Victory on 8th Grade Night
University School Middle School Basketball:  Our Middle School Bucs celebrated 8th grade night with a sweep of Keenburg for their last regular season game.

The Varsity Lady Bucs started out the night with defeating Keenburg 25-24 with a dramatic come from behind victory.  The Lady Bucs were led by Emma Chandley with 12 points, Ella Barnett with 7 points, Varnia Ortiz with 4, and Olivia Fabus with 2.  The Lady Bucs continue on with area play Saturday, January 19th, vs. Hunter at Hampton Elementary.

The Varsity Boy's team wrapped up its regular season conference schedule with a convincing win over Keenburg.  8th graders Shepard Blowers and Alex Cole led the team in scoring.  The Junior Bucs will begin area tournament play Saturday, January 19th, vs. Providence at Hampton Elementary.  View Tournament Schedule

8th Graders that were honored last night were:  Shephard Blowers, Jackson Noland, Alvin Tai, Alex Cole, Abhriup Chanda, and Boaz Limpscomb.

Way to Go, Bucs!

 

icon for left menu icon for right menu